The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu - 1987 - The Jams 45 Edits
  • Singer: The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu
  • Title: 1987 - The Jams 45 Edits
  • Size MP3 ver: 1425 mb
  • Size FLAC ver: 1712 mb
  • Formats: MP3 FLAC DMF AU MMF FLAC AHX VQF MP2
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Rating: 3.5 of 5
  • Label: KLF Communications ‎– JAMS 25T
    Type: Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM
    Country: UK
    Date of released: 16 Oct 1987
    Category: Electronic
    Style: Cut-up/DJ
The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu - 1987 - The Jams 45 Edits

Tracklist

A Untitled 18:08
B Untitled 22:09

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – The Sound Of Mu(sic)
  • Copyright (c) – The Sound Of Mu(sic)
  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Edited (free of dangerously illegal samples) version of the LP 1987 What The Fuck's Going On?. Includes free instructions on how to add your own samples and recreate the original release in the privacy and comfort of your own home or studio. Issued in a picture sleeve.

℗ 1987 © 1987 The Sound Of Mu(sic)

The durations are not printed on the release.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, hand-etched runout): MPO JAMS 25- T A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, hand-etched runout): MPO JAMS 25- T B1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
JAMS LP 1 The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu 1987 What The Fuck's Going On? ‎(LP, Album) KLF Communications JAMS LP 1 UK 1987
JAMS LP 1 The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu 1987 What The Fuck's Going On? ‎(LP, Unofficial) KLF Communications JAMS LP 1 Netherlands 2000
JAMS LP 1 The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu 1987 What The Fuck's Going On? ‎(LP, Unofficial) KLF Communications JAMS LP 1 UK Unknown
KLFCD 007 The JAMs* / Big Black The JAMs* / Big Black - 1987 (What The : Is Going On!) / Sound Of Impact ‎(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (The KLF) KLFCD 007 UK 1992
B&M-1 The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu 1987 ‎(CD, Album, Unofficial) B&M Productions B&M-1 US 1991

Recommendations





Related at The Justified Ancients Of Mu Mu - 1987 - The Jams 45 Edits: